eg-legal
Home Discussion Legal Questions Questions Answered By Lawyers Partnership law

Partnership law

In a partnership agreement it is stated that a partner is only allowed to be "involved in no more than two businesses". Does being a university student or an intern count as being involved in a business, or am I able to be involved in two partnerships while attending a university?

Authors: ratealawyer.com

Read more http://legal.advicescene.com/ca/question/1003907

You are here Legal Questions Questions Answered By Lawyers Partnership law
8600+ active users, more than 2300 legal articles--online legal directory and rating service! Register Now!